SALEM CLASSES

CLASS SCHEDULE

REGISTER NOW

Company Classes

Sage Company (Ages 13-18)
 
Sage Ballet/Pointe Monday 2:30-4:30 Studio 4
Sage Company Jazz Tech 1 Monday 4:30-6:00 Studio 3
Sage Company Contemporary Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio 3
Advanced Variation/Pointe Tuesday 3:00-4:30 Studio 4
Advanced Movement Class Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Studio 1
Sage Company Jazz Tech/Rehearsal Wednesday 3:00-5:00 Studio 3
Sage Company Ballet Technique 2 Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Studio 4
Sage/Red Company Tap Thursday 6:00-7:00 Studio 2
Sage Company Jazz Technique 3
Thursday 3:00-4:30 Studio 3
Sage Company Ballet Technique 3
Thursday 4:30-6:00 Studio 4

Orange Company ages 13-18

Orange Company Ballet/Pointe Monday 2:30-4:30 Studio 6
Orange Company Jazz Technique 1 Monday 4:30-6:00 Studio 2
Orange Company Contemporary Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio 4
Movement Class/Optional Tuesday 3:00-4:00 Studio 3
Orange Company Jazz Tech/Rehearsal Wednesday 3:00-5:00 Studio 5
Orange Company Ballet Technique 2 Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Studio 6
Orange Tap Company Thursday 5:00-6:00 Studio 2
Orange Company Ballet Technique 3 Thursday 6:00-7:30 Studio 4
Orange Company Jazz Technique 3 Thursday 7:30-9:00 Studio 5

Red Company (Ages 12-18)

Red Company Rehearsal Monday 2:30-4:30 Studio 3
Red Company Ballet Technique 1 Monday 4:30-6:00 Studio 4
Red Company Contemporary Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio 5
Movement Class Tuesday 3:00-4:00 Studio 3
Red Ballet Tech & Pointe Wednesday 3:00-5:00 Studio 4
Red Jazz Technique 2 Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Studio 3
Red Company Ballet Technique 3 Thursday 3:00-4:30 Studio 4
Red Company Jazz Technique 3 Thursday 4:30-6:00 Studio 5
Sage/Red Tap Thursday 6:00-7:00 Studio 2

Violet Company (Ages 12-17)

Violet Company Ballet Tech 1 Tuesday 3:00-4:30 Studio 1
Violet Company Jazz Tech 1 Tuesday 4:30-5:45 Studio 2
Violet Company Tap Tuesday 5:45-6:45 Studio 2
Violet Company Ballet/Pointe Wednesday 3:00-4:30 Studio 1
Violet Company Rehearsal Wednesday 4:30-6:30 Studio 1
Violet Company Jazz Tech 3 Thursday 3:00-4:30 Studio 5
Violet Company Ballet Tech 3 Thursday 4:30-6:00 Studio 6

Magenta Company (Ages 10-13)

Magenta Company Jazz Tech/Reh Monday 3:00-4:30 Studio 2
Magenta Company Ballet/Pre-Pointe Monday 4:30-6:30 Studio 6
Magenta Company Ballet Technique 2 Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Studio 6
Magenta Company Jazz Technique 2 Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Studio 5
Magenta Ballet Technique 3 Thursday 5:00-6:15 Studio 1
Magenta Jazz Technique 3 Thursday 6:15-7:30 Studio 3
Magenta Company Tap Thursday 7:30-8:30 Studio 2

Green Company (Ages 10-13)

Green Jazz Tech/Rehearsal Monday 3:00-5:00 Studio 5
Green Ballet Tech/Pre-Pointe Monday 5:00-7:00 Studio 1
Green Jazz Technique 2 Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Studio 3
Green Ballet Technique 2 Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Studio 4
Green Tap Thursday 4:00-5:00 Studio 2
Green Ballet Technique 3 Thursday 6:15-7:30 Studio 1
Green Jazz Technique 3 Thursday 7:30-8:45 Studio 3
 
Purple Company (Ages 10-13)
Purple Ballet Tech/Pre-Pointe Monday 3:00-5:00 Studio 1
Purple Jazz Tech 1 Monday 5:00-6:00 Studio 5
Purple Tap Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio 2
Purple Ballet Technique 2 Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Studio 5
Purple Jazz/Rehearsal Tuesday 5:30-7:30 Studio 5
Purple Company Ballet Technique 3 Thursday 7:30-8:45 Studio 4

Turquoise Company (Ages 8-10)

Turquoise Ballet Technique 1 Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Studio 4
Turquoise Jazz Technique 1 Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Studio 3
Turquoise Ballet Technique 2 Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 4
Turquoise Company Tap Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 2
Turquoise Jazz Technique 2 Thursday 4:30-6:00 Studio 3
Turquoise Company Ballet Tech 3 Thursday 6:00-7:15 Studio 6
Turquoise Company Rehearsal Thursday 7:30-8:30 Studio 6

Yellow Company (Ages 9-11)

Yellow Company Tap Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Studio 1
Yellow Company Ballet Tech 1 Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 6
Yellow Company Jazz Tech 1 Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 5
Yellow Company Ballet 2 Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 1
Yellow Rehearsal Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 5
Yellow Jazz Technique 2 Thursday 6:00-7:30 Studio 5

Aqua Company (Ages 8-10)

Aqua Ballet Technique 1 Tuesday 5:15-6:30 Studio 6
Aqua Jazz Technique 1 Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Studio 3
Aqua Company Tap Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Studio 2
Aqua Company Rehearsal Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 3
Aqua Company Ballet Tech 2 Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 4

Silver Company (Ages 8-9)

Silver Company Tap Tuesday 6:45-7:30 Studio 2
Silver Company Rehearsal Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 4
Silver Jazz Technique Wednesday 4:00-5:15 Studio 2
Silver Ballet Technique Wednesday 5:15-6:30 Studio 7

Gold Company (Ages 7-8)

Gold Company Ballet Tuesday 4:00-5:15 Studio 6
Gold Company Tap Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 2
Gold Company Jazz Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Studio 3

Blue Company (Ages 6-8)

Blue Company Tap Monday 5:30-6:00 Studio 7
Blue Company Ballet Monday 6:00-7:00 Studio 7
Blue Company Jazz Thursday 4:00-5:00 Studio 1

Pink Company (Ages 6-8)

Pink Company Ballet Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Studio 6
Pink Company Jazz and Tap Thursday 7:00-8:30 Studio 7

CONTACT US

Lifehouse Performing Arts Academy in Salem

HERRIMAN STUDIO

2286 West Porters Point Cove
Herriman, UT 84096

(385) 230-2199

lifehouseacademy@gmail.com