Nutcracker Schedule

Download the Nutcracker Rehearsal Schedule

Friday, September 25th

3:30-4:30 All Chinese
4:30-6 Clara and Nutcracker
6-7:30 Arabian Pas De Duex
7:30-9 Sugar Plum and Cavalier
3:30-5 Taffies and Chefs
5-6 Stars
6-7:30 Arabian Soloist and Corp
7:30-8:30 All Spanish

Saturday, September 26th

9-10 Clara, Clara’s Sisters, Fritz, Maids, Governess
10-12:30 All Girls cousins, Boy cousins, maids, Governess, Clara, Clara’s sisters, Fritz, Drosselmyer
1-2:30 Soldiers, Rats, Bunny, Clara, Nutcracker, Rat King
2:30-4 Nutcracker, Rats, Rat King, Clara
4-5 Sheep and Shepherdess
9-10:30 Dolls
11-12:30 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Sugar Plum Fairy
12:30-1:30 Fairies
2-3:30 All Flowers
3:30-4:30 Dew Drops

Monday, September 28th

7-8 Sugar Plums

Friday October 2nd

3:30-5 All Girl cousins, Boy cousins, maids, Governess, Clara, Clara’s sisters, Fritz, Dolls, Drosselmyer
5-6:30 Soldiers, Rats, Bunny, Clara, Rat King, Nutcracker, Fairies
6:30-7:30 Arabian Pas De Duex
7:30-9 Sugar Plum Fairy and Cavalier
4-5 Taffies and Chefs
5-6 Arabian Soloist and Corp
6-7 Stars, Clara and Nutcracker
5-6 Sheep and Shepherdess
6-7 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum Fairy
7-9 All Spanish, All Chinese, Arabian corp/Soloist, All flowers/Dew Drops

Monday October 5th

7-8 Sugar Plum Fairy

Friday October 9th

3:30-5 Clara and Nutcracker
5-6 All Chinese
6-7:30 Arabian Pas de duex
7:30-9 Sugar Plum and Cavalier
4-5 Taffies and Chefs
5-6:30 Stars, Clara, Nutcracker
6:30-7:30 Arabian Soloist and Corp

Saturday October 10th

9-10 Clara, Clara’s Sisters, Fritz, Maids, Governess, Clara’s parents
10-12 Party Scene (Clara, Clara’s Sisters, All girl cousins, All boy cousins, Maids, Governess, Party Parents, Small dolls, dolls, Drosselmyer, Grandma and Grandpa)
12:30-2:30 Fight Scene (Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, Fairies, Rat King, Bunny)
2:30-3:30 Clara, Nutcracker, Rat King
3:30-4:30 Candy Makers
12-1:30 All Flowers and Dew Drops
1:30-2:30 All Spanish
2:30-4 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Sugar Plum Fairy
4-5 Sheep and Shepherdess

Monday, October 12th

7-8 Sugar Plum

Wednesday, October 14th

2:30-4:30 Rehearsal for dancers in Pre-pointe and Beginning Pointe
4:30-6:30 Rehearsal for dancers in Glisse and Tendu Companies
Thursday, October 15th

TBA (Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum Fairy, Cavalier, Arabian
Pas de deux, Glisse and Tendu Companies)

Monday, October 19th

7-8:30 Sugar Plum and Cavalier

Friday, October 23rd

3:30-5 Clara and Nutcracker
5-6 Stars, Clara and Nutcracker
4-5 Taffies and Chefs
5-6 Sheep and Shepherdess
6-8:30 All Chinese, All Arabian, All Spanish, All Flowers and Dew Drops, Sugar Plum Fairy

Saturday, October 24th

9-10 Clara, Clara’s Sisters, Fritz, Maids, Governess, Clara’s parents
10-12 Party Scene (Clara, Clara’s Sisters, All girl cousins, All boy cousins, Maids, Governess, Party Parents, Small dolls, dolls, Drosselmyer, Grandma and Grandpa)
12:30-2:30 Fight Scene (Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, All Fairies, Rat King, Bunny)
2:30-3:30 Clara, Nutcracker, Rat King
3:30-4:30 Candy Makers
12:30-2 All Flowers and Dew Drop
2-3 Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Sugar Plum Fairy

Monday October 26th

7-8:30 Sugar Plum and Cavalier

Friday, October 30th

4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers, Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates (5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
6:30-7:30 Arabian Pas de duex,
7:30-9 Sugar Plum and Cavalier,
6:30-8:30 all Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian

Saturday, October 31st

9-11:30 Party Scene (Clara, Clara’s Sisters, All girl cousins, All boy cousins, Maids, Governess, Party Parents, Small dolls, dolls, Drosselmyer, Grandma and Grandpa)
12-1:30 Little Mice (Advanced 7 yr old, Advanced 6 yr old, and Indigo company), Soldiers, Nutcracker, Clara, Rats, Bunny
1:30-3 Fight scene(Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, Fairies, Rat King, Bunny)
3-4:30 Stars, Sugar Plum Fairy, Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Clara, Nutcracker
12:30-1:30 Sheep and Shepherdess
3-4:30 All Flowers and Dew Drops

Friday, November 6th

4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers, Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates(5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
7-9 Arabian Pas de duex, Sugar Plum and Cavalier, all Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian, Dew Drops, Shepherdess, Flower Demi Soloists, Clara and Nutcracker

Saturday, November 7th

9-12 Full Run of the Show (Cast A)
12:30-3 Full Run of the Show (Cast B)
3-7 TBA

Friday, November 13th

4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers, Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates(5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
7-9 Arabian Pas de duex, Sugar Plum and Cavalier, all Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian, Dew Drops, Shepherdess, Flower Demi Soloists, Clara and Nutcracker

Saturday, November 14th TBA

Monday, November 16th TBA

Tuesday, November 17th TBA

Wednesday, November 18th Tech Rehearsal at ALA

Thursday, November 19th Dress Rehearsal at ALA

Shows are November 20th, 21st, and 23rd