Final Nutcracker Rehearsal Schedule

Friday, October 30th
4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers, Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates (5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
6:30-7:30 Arabian Pas de duex,
7:30-9 Sugar Plum and Cavalier,
6:30-8:30 all Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian

Saturday, October 31st
9-11:30 Party Scene (Clara, Clara’s Sisters, All girl cousins, All boy cousins, Maids, Governess, Party Parents, Small dolls, dolls, Drosselmyer, Grandma and Grandpa)
12-1:30 Little Mice (Advanced 7 yr old, Advanced 6 yr old, and Indigo company), Soldiers, Nutcracker, Clara, Rats, Bunny
1:30-3 Fight scene(Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, Fairies, Rat King, Bunny)
3-4:30 Stars, Sugar Plum Fairy, Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, Clara, Nutcracker
12:30-1:30 Sheep and Shepherdess
2-3 Dew Drops
3-5 All Flowers and Dew Drops

Friday, November 6th
4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers, Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates(5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
7-8 Finale (All Spanish, All Arabian, Shepherdess, Dew Drops, All Chinese, Flower pointe
dancers and Abenni Abbott, Flower Demi Soloists, Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum and Cavalier
8-9 Arabian Pas de duex, Sugar Plum and Cavalier

Saturday, November 7th
9-11:30 Full Run of the Show (Cast A)
11:30-12:15 Party Scene (Cast B)
12-1:30 Little Mice (Advanced 7 yr old, Advanced 6 yr old, and Indigo company), Soldiers,
Nutcracker, Clara, Rats, Bunny, All Fairies
1:30-3 2nd Act Run and Finale (All Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian, All Flowers, Dew Drops,
Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum Cavalier, Ribbon Candy, Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants,
Stars)
3-4 Snow Queens

Friday, November 13th
4-5:30 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers,
Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
5:30 -7 Chefs, Taffies, Clara, Nutcracker, Chocolates (5-7 combo and Crystal Company)
7-9 Arabian Pas de duex, Sugar Plum and Cavalier, all Spanish, All Chinese, All Arabian, Dew
Drops, Shepherdess, All Flowers, Clara and Nutcracker

Saturday, November 14th
9-11:30 Act 1 Party Scene (Clara, Clara’s Sisters, All girl cousins, All boy cousins, Maids,
Governess, Party Parents, Small dolls, dolls, Drosselmyer, Grandma and Grandpa), Fight Scene (Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, Fairies, Rat King, Bunny) Snow Corp, Snow Queen
12-2:30 Act 2 run through (Stars, Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Ribbon Candy, All Spanish, All
Arabian, All Chinese, Shepherdess, Sheep, Chefs, Taffies, Candy Makers, Chocolates (Crystal Company), Candy Canes (Advanced 8-9 year old class), Gingerbread (Brookelyn Simmons, Morgan Hill, Abby Law, Cambri Peterson, Tessa Hanks, Madison Smith, Chloe Crabb, Olivia Hartley) All Flowers, Dew Drops, Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum and Cavalier)

Monday, November 16th
If something needs some extra work we will run dances 4-6 for dancers from Red, Magenta, Green, Silver, Turquoise Companies.
Wednesday, November 18th Tech Rehearsal at ALA
3:30-4:30 Tech Rehearsal for Party Scene (Arrive 30 minutes early to get into Costumes)
4:30-5:30 Fight Scene/Snow Scene (Little Mice (Advanced 7 yr old, Advanced 6 yr old, and
Indigo company) Clara, Nutcracker, Soldiers, Rats, Fairies, Rat King, Bunny,
snow corp, snow queen) (Arrive 30 minutes early to get into Costumes)
5:30-6:30 Stars, Ribbon Candy, Sugar Plum Fairy Attendants, Clara, Nutcracker, Sugar Plum
Fairy, Sheep and Shepherdess (Arrive 30 minutes early to get into Costumes)
6:30-9 All Spanish, All Arabian, All Chinese, All Flowers and Dew Drops, Sugar Plum Fairy
and Cavalier, Clara and Nutcracker, (Arrive 30 minutes early to get into Costumes)

Thursday, November 19th Dress Rehearsal at ALA
3:45- 5 Candy Canes (Pink Company, 6-8 Combo, Advanced 8-9 yr old), Candy Makers,
Gingerbread (Violet Company and Yellow company),
4:45-6 Chefs, Chocolates (5-7 combo and Crystal Company), and Taffies
6-9 Full Run of Cast A and B
We have 2 school shows on November 20th at 1:00 and 2:00. We aren’t able to do the full show because of the amount of time we have. I am still working out those details but I will send them out with Check in times for each performance.

November 20th Show 6:30

November 21st Shows at 10:00 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm

November 23rd Show at 7:00 pm